526 Columbia Road Dupo, IL 62239
Active (90 Days)
MLS #:
26007970
Taxes
$3,825(2024)
Lot Size
6,534 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1908
School District
Dupo Dist 196
County
St. Clair County
Listed By
Angie Judd Uram, Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Wendy Johnson, Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:20 PM GMT+0000
Exterior Features
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Dupo Dist 196
- Middle School: Dupo Dist 196
- High School: Dupo
Listing Price History
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$32,500
-7%
-$2,500
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$35,000
-7%
-$2,500
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$37,500
-6%
-$2,500
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$40,000
-6%
-$2,500
Mar 31, 2026
Price Changed
$42,500
-6%
-$2,500
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$45,000
-8%
-$4,000
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$49,000
-2%
-$1,000
Feb 12, 2026
Listed
$50,000
-
-
Description