8748 Wendell Creek Drive St Jacob, IL 62281
Sold

  8748 Wendell Creek Drive St Jacob, IL 62281

Sold on 05/13/2026
$487,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,751
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/13/2026
Taxes
$1,617(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2023
School District
Triad Dist 2
County
Madison County

Listed By

Linda Shaffer, Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Bought with
Craig Ziegel, eXp Realty, LLC
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:29 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Egress Window
  • 9 Ft + Pour
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $675/Annually
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Triad Dist 2
  • Middle School: Triad Dist 2
Living Area
  • 2,751 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 18, 2026
Price Changed
$489,900
-1%
-$2,600
Jan 13, 2026
Price Changed
$492,500
-1%
-$2,500
Aug 18, 2025
Price Changed
$495,000
-5%
-$25,000
Jul 09, 2025
Listed
$520,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 02:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.